November

S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 

Events

E.g., 09/17/2014
E.g., 09/17/2014

Thu Oct 2

12:30 pm to 1:20 pm RH 234 Blue Hills Lecture Hall

Dr. Linda Tollefsrud, UW-BC Psychoogy Professor, will introduce a panel of students and area educators who will be addressing the topic "Autism in Education."

4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Commons

Charger Chess Club is open to people of all skill levels.  Meets same time/day every week.  Advisor is Quentin Vieregge.

4:15 pm to 6:00 pm SC Cedarside Conference Room

D&D meets every Thursday - same time and place - Kevin Falkenberg is the advisor.

Sat Oct 4

2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Gym

vs. UW-Rock County at Rice Lake

Mon Oct 6

(All day) Commons

Early Semester Advising Week

3:00 pm to 5:00 pm SC Cedarside Conference Room

Texas Hold'Em is open to people of all skill levels.  Meets same time/day every week.  Advisor is Quentin Vieregge.

5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Gym

vs. UW-Richland at Rice Lake

Tue Oct 7

(All day) Commons

Early Semester Advising Week

12:30 pm to 1:20 pm SC Cedarside Conference Room

SGA meets every Tuesday - same time and place - Christopher Wylie is the advisor.

12:30 pm to 1:20 pm M150 Student Org.

The Spirituality Club meets every Tuesday from 12:30 - 1:20 p.m. in M150 throughout the semester.  Jayant Anand is the advisor.

Wed Oct 8

(All day) Commons

Early Semester Advising Week

12:30 pm to 1:20 pm RH 205

CRU meets every Wednesday - same time and place - Dale Fenton is the advisor.

12:30 pm to 1:20 pm SC Cedarside Conference Room

The Darkroom meets the second and fourth Wednesday of the month starting Sept. 10 - Nichole Kathol and Troy Kozma are co-advisors

Thu Oct 9

(All day) Commons

Early Semester Advising Week

12:30 pm to 1:20 pm RH 234 Blue Hills Lecture Hall

Dr. Rod Olson, Wisconsin Lakes Stewardship Award Winner, will be speaking on "Attainable Solutions for the Health of the Red Cedar River."